Accident Summary Nr: 200998417 - Employee Dies When Crushed Beneath Garage Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314365602 | 10/04/2010 | 8211 | 611110 | Noblesville Schools |
Abstract: On October 1, 2010, Employee #1, a school-bus mechanic, became caught under a 12 foot automatic garage door. Employee #1 was found pinned and dead beneath the door.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314365602 | Fatality | Other | Automobile mechanics |