Accident Summary Nr: 200998383 - Worker Dies from Head Concussion in Incident with Motorcycle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314363359 | 08/13/2010 | 3751 | 336991 | Burke'S Repo Outlet |
Abstract: A worker died due to a concussion caused by an accident involving a motorcycle. There was no further information in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314363359 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |