Accident Summary Nr: 200998235 - Employee Is Killed When Shot by Men
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313904864 | 11/24/2009 | 5411 | 447110 | Village Pantry |
Abstract: On November 21, 2009, Employee #1, a cashier in a convenience store, was killed when she was shot in the head by two men.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313904864 | Fatality | Other | Cashiers |