Accident Summary Nr: 200998193 - Employee Amputates Finger While Operating Power Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313142382 | 11/18/2009 | 3351 | 331421 | Elkhart Products Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a power press and amputated a finger on his left hand. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313142382 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |