Accident Summary Nr: 200998177 - Employee Is Killed by Grain Auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313713190 | 10/30/2009 | 5153 | 425120 | Ceres Midland, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 30, 2009, Employee #1 apparently sustained lacerations and was killed, after he was trapped by a grain auger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313713190 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |