Accident Summary Nr: 200998177 - Employee Is Killed by Grain Auger
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313713190 | 10/30/2009 | 5153 | 425120 | Ceres Midland, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 30, 2009, Employee #1 apparently sustained lacerations and was killed, after he was trapped by a grain auger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313713190 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |