Accident Summary Nr: 200998060 - Employee Is Shot and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313699829 | 01/04/2010 | 5812 | 722211 | Pizza By Vito'S |
Abstract: On November 29, 2009, Employee #1, a pizza delivery driver, was shot and killed delivering pizzas. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313699829 | Fatality | Other | Street and door-to-door sales workers |