Accident Summary Nr: 200997955 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313190142 | 06/03/2009 | 7363 | 561320 | Prodrivers |
Abstract: On June 1, 2009, Employee #1, a construction laborer, was using a powered industrial truck to deliver a shipment when the load fell on him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313190142 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction laborers |