Accident Summary Nr: 200997948 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by a Log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313197279 | 10/01/2009 | 2421 | 321920 | Hoffman Sawmill Inc. |
Abstract: On September 30, 2009, Employee #1, a forestry worker, was crushed and killed by a log.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313197279 | Fatality | Fracture | Forestry workers, except logging |