Accident Summary Nr: 200997922 - Employee Is Killed in Wood Chipper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313142267 | 09/09/2009 | 0783 | 561730 | Tree Core |
Abstract: On September 1, 2009, a coworker heard the wood chipper bog down and found Employee #1 in wood chopper, dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313142267 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |