Accident Summary Nr: 200997864 - Employee Dies after Chemical Exposure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313191868 | 07/30/2009 | 8062 | 622110 | St. Elizabeth Regional Health |
Abstract: Shortly after 7:00 a.m. on July 29, 2009, Employee #1 was found dead at work. He may have been asphyxiated by an unspecified chemical.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313191868 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Specified mechanics and repairers |