Accident Summary Nr: 200997740 - Two Employees Are Killed in Fall from Tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315046508 | 04/14/2011 | 8731 | 541710 | Eri Installations |
Abstract: On April 13, 2011, Employees #1 and #2 were working on top of an approximately 400-foot-high RF (apparently radio frequency) tower that was being constructed. The platform became unstable, and both employees fell and were killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315046508 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 315046508 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |