Accident Summary Nr: 200997401 - Janitor Is Found Dead in Storage Room
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312651193 | 01/07/2009 | 3451 | 332721 | Northern Indiana Manufacturing |
Abstract: On January 6, 2009, an employee was found lying dead on the floor in a storage room. The employee was a part time janitor and had not yet clocked in for the day. Death was not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312651193 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |