Accident Summary Nr: 200997278 - Employee Burned, Killed While Priming Carburator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312097249 | 10/16/2008 | 5015 | 423140 | Trucks Plus Auto Salvage, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burned while priming a carburetor. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312097249 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |