Accident Summary Nr: 200997278 - Employee Burned, Killed While Priming Carburator

Accident Summary Nr: 200997278 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 09/22/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31209724910/16/20085015423140Trucks Plus Auto Salvage, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was burned while priming a carburetor. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: BURN, CARBURETOR, GASOLINE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312097249 Fatality Burn/Scald(Heat) Laborers, except construction