Accident Summary Nr: 200997245 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated in Mechanical Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312097033 | 09/29/2008 | 3799 | 336212 | Bison Manufacturing |
Abstract: On September 18, 2008, Employee #1's finger was amputated in a mechanical press.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312097033 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |