Accident Summary Nr: 200997187 - Employee Gets Crushed and Dies from Asphyxia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311264014 | 01/28/2008 | 7538 | 811111 | Go-Ko, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 25, 2008 Employee #1 of GO-KO, Inc., got crushed and dies from asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311264014 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |