Accident Summary Nr: 200996916 - Worker Repairing Electric Sign Is Electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311967467 | 06/13/2008 | 5046 | 425110 | Uebelhor & Sons Inc |
Abstract: On June 12, 2008, a worker was repairing an electric sign in front of a car dealership when he was electrocuted. No other details were provided.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311967467 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |