Accident Summary Nr: 200996817 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311263313 | 02/29/2008 | 4911 | 221122 | Northern Indiana Public Services |
Abstract: On February 22, 2008, Employee #1 was working for the electric utility Northern Indiana Public Service as an electrical power equipment installer and maintenance technician, when he was electrocuted. The narrative provides no further details.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311263313 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |