Accident Summary Nr: 200996791 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Elevated Surface
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311257059 | 12/17/2007 | 3799 | 336214 | Heartland Recreational Vehicles, Llc |
Abstract: On December 14, 2007, Employee #1 apparently suffered a concussion and was killed, after a fall from an elevated surface.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311257059 | Fatality | Concussion | Machinery maintenance occupations |