Accident Summary Nr: 200995710 - Employee Lost Balance, Fell Off Ladder and Died

Accident Summary Nr: 200995710 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 06/23/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31037672807/12/20077349238990American Maintenance Inc.

Abstract: On June 23, 2007, Employee #1 was working off a ladder washing windows. He lost his balance and fell, hitting his head, causing a fatal fracture.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, FRACTURE, HEAD, MAINTENANCE, LADDER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310376728 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported