Accident Summary Nr: 200995702 - Fireman Falls to the Basement, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309721918 | 01/05/2007 | 9224 | 922160 | Upland Volunteer Fire Department |
Abstract: On January 3, 2007, a fireman responded to a fire. He fell to the basement and was injured (not specified). He later died at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309721918 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Firefighting occupations |