Accident Summary Nr: 200995702 - Fireman Falls to the Basement, Later Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 200995702 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 01/03/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30972191801/05/20079224922160Upland Volunteer Fire Department

Abstract: On January 3, 2007, a fireman responded to a fire. He fell to the basement and was injured (not specified). He later died at the hospital.

Keywords: FIREFIGHTER, ASPHYXIATED, SMOKE, FALL, FLOOR OPENING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309721918 Fatality Asphyxia Firefighting occupations