Accident Summary Nr: 200995694 - Two Employee Are Injured When Struck by Falling Boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309066298 | 02/07/2006 | 3792 | 336214 | Forest River, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 26, 2006, two employees were injured when falling boxes and barrels struck them. One employee fractured his leg and the other strained his back. Both employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309066298 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Misc. metal,plastic,stone&glass-working mach. op's | ||
| 2 | 309066298 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Misc. metal,plastic,stone&glass-working mach. op's |