Accident Summary Nr: 200995595 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309066215 | 01/30/2006 | 2542 | 337215 | Syndicate Systems Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 had been welding gondola boxes. A coworker left the work area, and upon her return found the Employee #1 on the floor. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the hospital. The cause of death was a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309066215 | Fatality | Other | Welders and cutters |