Accident Summary Nr: 200995595 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200995595 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 01/19/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30906621501/30/20062542337215Syndicate Systems Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 had been welding gondola boxes. A coworker left the work area, and upon her return found the Employee #1 on the floor. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the hospital. The cause of death was a heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, WELDER, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309066215 Fatality Other Welders and cutters