Accident Summary Nr: 200995587 - Employee Amputates Hand While Operating Machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309066447 | 12/16/2005 | 3599 | 332710 | Accurate Manufactured Products Group |
Abstract: On December 13, 2005, Employee #1 was operating an unspecified machinery, when he received amputating injuries to his hand. He was hospitalized for the amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309066447 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Compressing and compacting machine operators |