Accident Summary Nr: 200995512 - Employee Dies after Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309724961 | 10/06/2006 | 3465 | 336370 | Gm Metal Stamping |
Abstract: On September 26, 2006, Employee #1, a contract housekeeping supervisor with Robinson Solutions, fell off the side of a 32 cubic yard roll-off debris box. He sustained closed-head injuries and a shattered left elbow. Employee #1 was hospitalized until his death on October 5, 2006.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309724961 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |