Accident Summary Nr: 200994986 - Employee Is Injured in Press Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309533040 | 01/09/2006 | 3089 | 326199 | Idi-Industrial Dielectrics |
Abstract: On January 1, 2006, Employee #1's finger was fractured in a press accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309533040 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Punching and stamping press machine operators |