Accident Summary Nr: 200994937 - Employee is killed when run over by chipper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307155119 | 07/20/2004 | 0783 | 561730 | Townsend Tree Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping fuel a truck and chipper. After the truck had been fueled, a coworker was moving the truck to fuel the chipper when the chipper ran over Employee #1. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307155119 | Fatality | Other | Forestry workers, except logging |