Accident Summary Nr: 200994788 - Employee dies from burns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307420794 | 06/23/2004 | 4212 | 484110 | Service Transport, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 31, 2004, Employee #1 died from burns received while operating an industrial truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307420794 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |