Accident Summary Nr: 200994218 - Employee Is Killed in Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309061018 | 11/21/2005 | 3312 | 331221 | Isg Indiana Habor |
Abstract: On November 18, 2005, a fire broke out and Employee #1 was unable to get out. He died in the fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309061018 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |