Accident Summary Nr: 200994010 - Three Employees Suffer Burns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307401976 | 07/02/2004 | 3519 | 333618 | Indianapolis Casting Corporation |
Abstract: Three employees suffered burns at a casting company (foundry). Employee #1 was hospitalized and Employees #2 and #3 were treated and released. The original narrative stated "No information available."
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307401976 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Millwrights | ||
| 2 | 307401976 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Millwrights | ||
| 3 | 307401976 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Millwrights |