Accident Summary Nr: 200993285 - Employee is injured by press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307422675 | 08/09/2004 | 3444 | 332322 | Continental Stamping |
Abstract: On July 20, 2004, Employee #1 was hospitalized for a finger amputation after a press accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307422675 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Punching and stamping press machine operators |