Accident Summary Nr: 200992907 - Employee Is Killed When Shot by Robber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310370176 | 04/30/2007 | 5812 | 722211 | Domino'S Pizza |
Abstract: On April 28, 2007, Employee #1 was delivering a pizza to an apartment complex. The individual who placed the order shot Employee #1 in the right eye while in the process of robbing him. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310370176 | Fatality | Other | Driver-sales workers |