Accident Summary Nr: 200991156 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308207091 | 02/24/2005 | 4953 | 562920 | Waste Management |
Abstract: On February 21, 2005, Employee #1 was cleaning up a spill of hydraulic fluid on a street. When he exited his truck, he was struck by a vehicle and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308207091 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |