Accident Summary Nr: 200991131 - Employee Is Killed in Fall over Stair Railing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307895375 | 01/20/2005 | 6513 | 531110 | Stallard And Associates |
Abstract: On January 19, 2005, Employee #1 and a coworker, the property manager, of Stallard and Associates, were responding to a report of loud music. The property manager knocked on the door. When the door opened, Employee #1, who was leaning over the stair rail, was startled. He was killed when he fell over the rail, falling about 15 feet and landing on his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307895375 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |