Accident Summary Nr: 200991107 - Employee killed in motorcycle crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307895078 | 08/06/2004 | 7948 | 711212 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway |
Abstract: On August 6, 2004, Employee #1, who worked at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway, was operating an 80cc motorcycle when he lost control, hit a concrete traffic barrier, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307895078 | Fatality | Other | Recreation workers |