Accident Summary Nr: 200980985 - Employee Is Killed When Struck in the Head by Pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312199292 | 06/24/2008 | 1381 | 213111 | Nabors Drilling Usa Lp |
Abstract: On June 24, 2008, Employee #1 was walking on a catwalk. As a pipe was being lowered, it fell and struck Employee #1 on the head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312199292 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |