Accident Summary Nr: 200980928 - Veterinarian Is Killed in Fall on Knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309501591 | 02/05/2008 | 0742 | 541940 | Jackson Hole Veterinary Clinic |
Abstract: On January 26, 2008, Employee #1, a veterinarian, was working alone performing necropsy on a horse. He fell on his knife and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309501591 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |