Accident Summary Nr: 200980902 - Employee Is Killed When Overexposed to Carbon Monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309500445 | 11/08/2007 | 8734 | 541380 | Weldsonix Inc |
Abstract: On November 7, 2007, an employee was working in a truck mounted trailer developing film for a pipeline company. While employee was working in unit, he was overexposed to carbon monoxide and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309500445 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |