Accident Summary Nr: 200980902 - Employee Is Killed When Overexposed to Carbon Monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 200980902 -- Report ID: 0855610 -- Event Date: 11/07/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30950044511/08/20078734541380Weldsonix Inc

Abstract: On November 7, 2007, an employee was working in a truck mounted trailer developing film for a pipeline company. While employee was working in unit, he was overexposed to carbon monoxide and was killed.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, INHALATION, GAS, TRUCK, TRAILER, OVEREXPOSURE, CARBON MONOXIDE, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309500445 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported