Accident Summary Nr: 200980860 - Employee Is Trampled to Death by Horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309499473 | 08/20/2007 | 0214 | 112410 | Roberts Ranch |
Abstract: Employee #1 was thrown from a horse and trampled. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309499473 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |