Accident Summary Nr: 200980639 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307818161 | 09/29/2005 | 1389 | 213112 | Chapman Contracting |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworkers were stacking 10.75-in. coated pipe onto a pipe rack. Employee #1 was struck by a falling pipe and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307818161 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |