Accident Summary Nr: 200980605 - Employee Is Killed in Atv Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307816819 | 07/13/2005 | 8713 | 541370 | Hdr Engineering Inc |
Abstract: On July 12, 2005, Employee #1 was operating an All-Terrain Vehicle (ATV) down a slope. When the front wheel dropped down a 2 ft embankment, he was thrown over the front of the ATV. The ATV then landed on him, upside down, fracturing his head, and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307816819 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |