Accident Summary Nr: 200980555 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Water Well Drive Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307814426 | 02/22/2005 | 1381 | 213111 | Tyvo Llc |
Abstract: On February 21, 2005, Employee #1 was working on the kelly of a Gardner-Denver 500 water well drilling rig. He became caught in the drive line (driveshaft) of the rig, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307814426 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, extractive occupations |