Accident Summary Nr: 200980498 - Employee electrocuted using router during construction
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307812438 | 09/30/2004 | 1751 | 238130 | Rocky Mountain Construction |
Abstract: On September 28, 2004, Employee #1 was using a router during construction of a house when he was electrocuted.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 307812438 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Electric shock, other and unknown cause |