Accident Summary Nr: 200980407 - Two employees are overexposed to hydrogen sulfide gas
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305658395 | 02/11/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Maverick Coil Tubing Services, Llc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were performing a coil turning job on an oil well. Both employees were overcome by hydrogen sulfide gas and were hospitalized overnight for observation and released the next day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305658395 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, extractive occupations | ||
2 | 305658395 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, extractive occupations |