Accident Summary Nr: 200980399 - Employee is overexposed to hydrogen sulfide gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305658403 | 02/11/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing a coil turning job on an oil well when he was overcome by hydrogen sulfide gas. He was hospitalized overnight for observation and was released the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305658403 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, extractive occupations |