Accident Summary Nr: 200980373 - Employee is killed after falling from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305656019 | 09/09/2003 | 1389 | 213112 | Kobbe Construction |
Abstract: On September 4, 2003, Employee #1 was installing roof panels on a metal building under construction. After stepping on a walkway made of unsecured plywood, the wood moved, he fell about 16 ft, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305656019 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |