Accident Summary Nr: 200980340 - Employee Struck by Ariel Li
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305653768 | 07/22/2003 | 7353 | 238990 | Wyoming Rents Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 a.m. to 6:30 a.m. Employee #1, a driver, was off-loading a JLG aerial lift from a gooseneck trailer hitch to a truck onto the facility's loading dock. As Employee #1 passed over the trailer's axle, the trailer tilted, lifting the rear of the truck it was connected to. The basket of the aerial lift struck the dock and Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305653768 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |