Accident Summary Nr: 200980233 - Employee killed when pinned by loader bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303661607 | 08/10/2000 | 4213 | 0 | Bt Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 became pinned between the bucket of a front-end loader and a building. He sustained crushing injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303661607 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |