Accident Summary Nr: 200970135 - Employee Is Killed When Shot by Gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305938896 | 04/10/2006 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service, Baker City |
Abstract: On April 4, 2006, Employee #1, a postal worker, was shot and killed by the assistant postmaster in the parking lot of the post office and federal building.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305938896 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |