Accident Summary Nr: 200967230 - Structure falls on emploee
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304089089 | 12/12/2000 | 1751 | 0 | F&T Construction Company Inc |
Abstract: A structure collapsed on Employee #1 as he was conducting construction work. He was not hospitalized for his injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 304089089 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: Fall, other |