Accident Summary Nr: 200966323 - Employee injured in fall from open-sided floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303217392 | 03/31/2000 | 1795 | 0 | Dabbco Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a structure under construction when he fell from the open-sided second floor. He sustained multiple fractures, for which he was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Demolition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | 9 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 303217392 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 9 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall through opening (other than roof) |